About Me

My photo
hmmm... i luv being myself... regardless of wat others think bout me... i am wat i am.. im not gonna change if peep ask me to... i only change if i want to as long it doesnt hurt anybody... n dats cool with me... so get to knw me... then judge me...

Monday, March 29, 2010

Chapter 134: I'm homesick. as simple as that.

talk about evil...

it has been almost 2 months since i had my bantal busuk placed between my legs. which means i havent gone home for almost 2 months. dang! well, usually im heading home once a month but due to events and assignments that i have to participate in, i have to forget of heading back to Melaka. sigh~ well, my biological clock doesnt work properly lately. i sleep during the wee hour. think i need a consultation on my sleep behavior.

owh. i forgot. i cut my hair. really wants Daniel Merriweather's hair. my hair resembles bit like his.

before. after.

i went out with HER the day after her birthday. after i had brawled all over my bed and spent the day staying at home. we went to Mutiara Damansara. had some sandwiches at Subway and walk around the area. had a blast.

chicken teriyaki for both of us..

anyway, my life revolve around my friends. i spent time with them more than i spent my time alone. well, i love that. i love my friends! they rock!! HARD!! haha. still miss my BFF though. basit, do come and visit me lots okay. i had been the most B****-iest person lately. i almost didnt have any feeling towards other people lately. 2 people's heart broke because of me. and i didnt feel guilty what so ever. is that a bad sign?

anyway, we discovered new place to hang out. good foods combined with good place. located infront of Hakim Sek7 shah alam, this place offers you with 2 malaysian foods, CENDOL and LAKSA. the best ever. and almost all of the masscommers enjoy it. hee :D

cendol-ing and laksa-ing with fellow masscommers.

last 2 weekend, on saturday, we went to nora's sister house located in bandar baru salak tinggi near my brother's house. we had the best western foods ever. it hold the same quality as the 5 stars hotel restaurants has. so delicious till it make all of us speechless. thanks mummy Nora. we really appreciate it!

good foods and those people who ate them. haha.

the next day, me n my classmates, anna, wendy, azlee, arashy, qhyrol, hakim, shida, aeina and a broadcaster, erin helped our lecturer with her daugther's wedding ceremony held at a country club in Damansara. it was a great experience and we got paid for helping. it cant get any better than that. later on, we went to sunway because aeina needs to cover a story bout muay thai there.

during the ceremony.

we went to Lenggong, Perak last weekend. the place called Nur Lembah Lenggong. the Journalism Society held a family day there. it was a great experience. we did the flying fox, river crossing and obstacles thingy. haha. few people became famous there for either good or bad reason. well, i dont give a s**t. i had a blast with my my friends around.

pics at Lenggong, Perak.

Mr. syAEr_dEAn
p/s: "Argh, u wat i rindu u. Dtg sni cpat. Nk tmbuk2 bdn u" SHE texted me that. sweettttt!!!

Friday, March 12, 2010

Chapter 133: SHE's legal.

hey its that time again. my smoochie boo is 21 years old now. i love HER. so damn love HER. no one know how much I'm into HER. i will always love you hunny. MUAX. after all that we had been through lately i hope our love towards aech other is getting stronger.

just wanna say...

p/s: "thanx." SHE texted me that last night.

Friday, March 5, 2010

Chapter 132: everyone SULK!

just another friday. yeah. but this time its more meaningful. my friends are all around me. its kind of like decreasing my inner heartbreak. yeah lately everyone sulk. everyone i knew faced trouble this week. everyone seems not in the mood. its does make me wans to go home real bad! thinking of going home next week. i need my mum. im a mama's boy. INDEED! hee :D

yesterday i helped my other friend, khalila, to become her talent in her production.

Program: What's In.
Venue FKPN studio.
Time 9am till 12 pm.

during the shooting. i was interviewed by farish and ieja.

my model. izie and arashy.

the picture taken during the shooting.

from up :me and ucop me and nora. ameer, ucop and izie. ucop and nora

arashy and ucop.

during the lunch time me and ucop had lunch at Station 1 cafe at ss15 subang jaya.

ucop having his chicken spageti and orange, strawbery apple juice.

i had lanb chop with mushroom sauce, vanilla milkshake and ribena.

i skipped the business and economics reporting class yesterday.haha. guess im too lazy to attend class because i am too tired and too sleepy to enter the class. haha.

lepaking at Abu Cafe sec7 with ucop izie, nora and ameer.

lepak and gossiping at bintang sidewalk after that. haha.
anyway, i always put my friends above other. after Allah and my family of course. and sometimes SHE gets kind of jealous. but i know she'll understand.
Mr. syAEr_dEAn
p/s: "Nyte" she texted me that at round 2 am. she slept late again.

Thursday, March 4, 2010

chapter 131: look at the camera.

life had been so miserable these days. everyone do love to be up. but im happy that i'd been down. it makes me strong. plus everything got batter after that. and im very thankful of that. my relationship had gone through quite rough time. and i lose my one more friends. i have to. sorry.everything seems so surreal. i gained more friends in the process. i knew my existed friends even better. what a cool experience. and one thing, "COOL" had become my favourite catch phrase. haha. erm. anyway, basit came to shah alam last week. n he spent most of the time with his new found friends. till they end up with a drama. im kinda jelous. its feels like im losing my BFF. i hate to admit it but its the truth. but i cant control him. he's old enough to determine his life. but i'll make sure that im in his future. i mean being his BFF till we die.

anyway, i became the talent for my friends' production.

Program: I-inspirasi (talkshow)
Venue: FKPM studio (mascom)
Date: 26th march 2010
Time: morning till sunset.

i was asked to be a talent for my friends' production. so i joined them. i was asked to act as an Editor of a travel magazine, Candid Syndrome as the theme of the talkshow is vacation. it was a great opportunity. it was my second time. i acted as a grandfather a year ago by my other friend. and this friday my third job is coming. haha.

im having fun with them.

and yeah i went to TV3 yesterday.

Program: A Day With A Broadcast Journalist.
Venue: Sri Pentas, TV3.
Date: 2th March 2010
Time: 8.00am till 9p.m

i was assigned to follow a journalist from TV3 News and Current Affairs department, Miss Azlina Hariri. we went to Colourland's Bonanza buka dan menang contest press conferrence. and it was a great experience. and i met few other celebrities. anuar zain, wardina, suhaimi ahmad, kamaruddin mape, malik (1.30 news), hanim (sport buletin utama) and much more. and not to forget my seniors. COOL!

the experience i gained is very useful!!
anyway i got another job to do. i mean i got an offer to be a fashion designer for another production tomorow. i'll update my blog later okay?!
Mr. syAEr_dEAn
p/s: "Nak u." she texted me that. SHE still loves me. i love u too SYG.

Monday, March 1, 2010

update soon.

i will update my blog tomorrow. since im busy with my assignments and stuffs i cant find time to actually write a post. do wait fot it. because i have got a lot to talk about. and all the misery will be ended tomorrow i hope.